WAEC-2020-TIME-TABLE

WAEC 2020 TIME TABLE-BY-WWW.EXAMUNITY.COM.NG
Keep Subscribing With Us To
Enjoy Our Service. We Offer Nothing
But Night Supply. So Ensure You
Subscribe With Us.

Solutionloaded WhatsApp Group

Monday, 6th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 10:20am – 11:00am

Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:00pm

Mining 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective) – 11:35am – 12:15pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:10pm

Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30am – 10:10am

Insurance 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Insurance 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Thursday, 9th April, 2020
Store Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Tuesday, 14th April, 2020
Photography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objectives) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Wednesday, 15th April, 2020
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020 to Friday, 8th of May, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:45pm

Friday, 17th April, 2020
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00pm – 3:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20pm – 04:10pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:45pm

Monday, 20th April, 2020
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:40pm

Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30pm – 11:30am

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm

Thursday, 23rd April, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday, 24th of April, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:10pm
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am – 12:00pm

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00pm – 4:45pm

Monday, 27th of April, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Computer Studies 3 (Objectives) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:10pm

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 29th of April, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 30th of April, 2020
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Monday 4th of May, 2020
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 5th of May, 2020
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday 6th of May, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11.00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:15pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Thursday 7th of May, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Oral) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Friday 8th of May, 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Monday 11th of May, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday 12th of May, 2020
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Wednesday 13th of May, 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Thursday 14th of May, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Friday 15th of May, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Monday 18th of May, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30pm – 12:20pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 19th of May, 2020
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 20th of May, 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Thursday 21st of May, 2020
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm

Friday 22nd of May, 2020
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am – 12:15pm
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45pm – 4:45pm

Thursday 28th of May, 2020
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:00pm

Friday 29th of May, 2020
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Monday 1st of June, 2020
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30am – 12:30am
Shorthand – 4:00pm – 5:15pm

Monday 3rd of June, 2020
Typewriting – 09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2ndSet)

Thursday 4th of June, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Thursday 5th of June, 2020
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Solutionloaded WhatsApp Group

For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. WhatsApp Or Send Text Message Only: 08164859757 (We Reply Text Faster)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.