NEW NECO 2020 TIMETABLE (ENDSARS VERSION)

NEW NECO 2020 TIMETABLE (ENDSARS VERSION)

Monday 9th November
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Tuesday 10th November
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics
10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics
12:00pm – 2:30pm

Wednesday 11th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 12th November
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language
10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
1:00pm – 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education
3:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction
3:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 13th November
Paper I: Practical – Biology
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English
3:00pm – 4:40pm

Saturday 14th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 16th November
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning
2:00pm – 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism
2:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping
2:00pm – 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 17th November
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing
10:00am – 12:30pm

Wednesday 18th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting
2:00pm – 5:50pm

Thursday 19th November
Paper I: Practical – Physics
10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm

Friday 20th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology
10:00am – 12:30pm

Saturday 21st November

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm

Monday 23rd November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity
3:00pm – 5:15pm

Tuesday 24th November
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 25th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English
3:00pm – 5:15pm

Thursday 26th November
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 11:30am

Friday 27th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries
10:00am – 12:00pm

Saturday 28th November
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing
10:00am – 1:00pm

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.