NECO 2020 TIMETABLE

NECO 2020 TIMETABLE

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Physical Education

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Woodwork
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Home Management
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition โ€“ Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Upholstery

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Garment Making
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition โ€“ Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition โ€“ Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition โ€“ Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition โ€“ Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical โ€“ GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments โ€“ Animal Husbandry

Monday 12th October
Paper I: Written Comprehension โ€“ French
10:00am โ€“ 11:00am

Paper II: Written Expression โ€“ French
11:00am โ€“ 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Store Management
2:00pm โ€“ 4:40pm

Paper I: Test of Practical โ€“ Health Education
2:00pm โ€“ 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Health Education
3:35pm โ€“ 5:35pm

Tuesday 13th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ History
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Insurance
3:00pm โ€“ 5:40pm

Wednesday 14th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Hausa
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Igbo
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Yoruba
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Edo
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Efik
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Ibibio
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Home Management
3:00pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Thursday 15th October
Paper III: Objective โ€“ Further Mathematics
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper II: Essay โ€“ Further Mathematics
12:10pm โ€“ 2:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Catering Craft Practice
3:10pm โ€“ 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making
3:10pm โ€“ 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Clothing & Textiles
3:10pm โ€“ 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Cosmetology
3:10pm โ€“ 5:40pm

Friday 16th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Foods & Nutrition
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Monday 19th October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Computer Studies
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Tuesday 20th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Economics
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Technical Drawing
2:30pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Wednesday 21st October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Chemistry
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Commerce
2:00pm โ€“ 4:40pm

Thursday 22nd October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Biology
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Minning
2:00pm โ€“ 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Tourism
2:00pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Marketing
2:00pm โ€“ 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Salesmanship
2:00pm โ€“ 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Data Processing
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Store Keeping
2:00pm โ€“ 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Book Keeping
2:00pm โ€“ 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ GSM Maintenance & Repairs
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design โ€“ Furniture Making
2:00pm โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Furniture Making
4:00pm โ€“ 5:45pm

Friday 23rd October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Electronics
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Music
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Saturday 24th October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Agricultural Science
10:00am โ€“ 11:30am

Paper II: Drama & Poetry โ€“ Literature in English
2:00pm โ€“ 3:40pm

Monday 26th October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Physics
10:00am โ€“ 12:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose โ€“ Literature in English
3:00pm โ€“ 5:15pm

Tuesday 27th October
Paper III: Objective โ€“ General Mathematics
10:00am โ€“ 11:45am

Paper II: Essay โ€“ General Mathematics
12:00pm โ€“ 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Woodwork
3:30pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Wednesday 28th October
Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)
10:00am โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)
10:00am โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)
10:00am โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Photography (Practical)
10:00am โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)
10:00am โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Mining
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Fisheries
10:00am โ€“ 11:30am

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Animal Husbandry
10:00am โ€“ 11:30am

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Stenography
10:00am โ€“ 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical โ€“ Stenography (Word Processing)
2:00pm โ€“ 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Metal Work
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Thursday 29th October

Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)

Friday 30th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration
10:00am โ€“ 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Machine Woodworking
10:00am โ€“ 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Carpentry & Joinery
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Upholstery
10:00am โ€“ 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Stenography
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective Essay โ€“ Animal Husbandry
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Fisheries
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Auto Electrical Work
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Auto Mechanical work
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Auto Parts Merchandising
10:00am โ€“ 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Radio, Television & Electronics Work
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Saturday 31st October
Paper I: Practical โ€“ Data Processing
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Monday 2nd November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Biology
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper I: Drawing โ€“ Building Construction
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Tuesday 3rd November
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective โ€“ English Language
10:00am โ€“ 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals โ€“ English Language
1:00pm โ€“ 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Physical Education
3:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Building Construction
3:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Chemistry
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Auto Mechanics
2:00pm โ€“ 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice โ€“ Financial Accounting
2:00pm โ€“ 5:50pm

Thursday 5th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Computer Studies
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Christian Religious Studies
3:00pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Islamic Studies
3:00pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Friday 6th November
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical โ€“ Geography
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Saturday 7th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Government
10:00am โ€“ 12:40pm

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Electronics
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Monday 9th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Physics
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Visual Art
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Tuesday 10th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Civic Education
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical โ€“ Basic Electricity
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Wednesday 11th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Basic Electricity
10:00am โ€“ 12:15pm

Paper IV: Creative Design โ€“ Visual Art
10:00am โ€“ 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing โ€“ Visual Art
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Office Practice
2:00pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Thursday 12th November
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing โ€“ Technical Drawing
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature โ€“ Arabic
2:00pm โ€“ 5:30pm

Friday 13th November
Paper II: Essay โ€“ Human and Regional Geography
10:00am โ€“ 12:00pm

Saturday 14th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Agricultural Science
10:00am โ€“ 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay โ€“ Metal Work
2:30pm โ€“ 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design โ€“ Woodwork
2:30pm โ€“ 4:30pm

 

NECO 2020 TIMETABLE

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.