2020/2021 NECO GCE TIMETABLE

Tuesday 9th February
Technical Drawing (Paper I Practical) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Wednesday 10th February
Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Thursday 11th February
Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 12th February
Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Saturday 13th February
Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 10:00am – 12:00pm

Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 12:10pm – 2:40pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing) 10:00am – 12:00pm

Stenography (Paper I Practical) 12:00pm – 1:17pm

Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical) 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Monday 15th February
Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Tuesday 16th February
Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Wednesday 17th February
Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Thursday 18th February
Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 19th February
Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Saturday 20th February
English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective) 10:00am – 12:45pm

English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals) 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Monday 22nd February
Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2:00pm – 4:45pm

History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 23rd February
Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing) 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Wednesday 24th February
Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Thursday 25th February
Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 26th February
Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry) 3:30pm – 5:10pm

Saturday 27th February
Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice) 10:00am – 1:50pm

Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Monday 1st March
Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical) 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Tuesday 2nd March
Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday 3rd March
Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 4th March
Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose) 2:00pm – 4:15pm

Friday 5th March
Geography Paper II (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:30pm

Saturday 6th March
General Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:45pm

General Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 8th March
Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Tuesday 9th March
Arabic Paper III (Objective) 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature) 3:30pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 10th March
French Paper I (Written Comprehension) 2:00pm – 3:00pm

French Paper II (Written Expression) 3:00pm – 4:45pm

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply